Order before 3pm for Next Working Day Delivery More Info

O’Neill Epic 3/2mm Men’s Wetsuit Black/Blue

O’Neill Epic 3/2mm Men’s Wetsuit Black/Blue

0 out of 5

£159.95

SKU: 4211-EQ6
Clear
View basket

Description

The Epic now has many of the same sick features as our high-end wetsuits, including 100% UltraFlex neoprene, double seal neck closure, LSD (lumbar seamless design) and re-engineered covert blackout zip. Clean graphics and sharp style lines make the Epic the best value in the industry.

100% UltraFlex DS neoprene
High-performance super-stretch neoprene with a durable outer skin that resists velcro pulls and snags. Stretch factor: 150%

Strategic seamless paddle zones
An ergonomic, seamless undersleeve panel that allows for unrestricted motion and eliminates rashing. Flexible and unique design which utilizes minimal seam placement for comfort.

External key pocket with loop
Abrasion-resistant, high stretch neoprene panel with ergonomic shaping for comfortable durability. Located along the lower leg inseam. Constructed with Fluid Seam Weld and UltraFlex DS neoprene, this key pocket has added strength, easy access and completely secure.

FluidFlex™ neoprene
A category of high stretch neoprene with an ultra-soft hand and insane affordability. Stretch factor: 100%

Glued & Blindstitched Seam Construction
The blindstitch seam is aptly named because the stitching only goes partway through the neoprene. If a suit is blindstitched, it is also glued so there is no leakage through the seams. Glued and blind stitched construction provides a waterproof seam. A blindstitched suit is also taped in all areas of excessive stress. O’Neill’s exclusive blindstitch is the Flexloc Stitch which is stronger and more flexible than the traditional blindstitch and eliminates unravelling of the seam. O’Neill’s proven GBS-glued and blindstitched seam Is double-stitched partially through the surface and triple glued to create a watertight seam. If the thread breaks, the seam will not leak.

Krypto knee padz
Abrasion-resistant, high stretch neoprene panel with ergonomic shaping for comfortable durability. Flexible and unique design utilizes and extended knee pad for added durability.

Black-out zipper
This is our water-resistant offset zipper that blocks out more water than a standard zipper.

3/2mm Lumbar Seamless Design (LSD)Updated Velcro closure
Glued in covert zipper construction with Back-out zipper
Washing instruction: Rinse with cool water and drip dry out of direct sunlight

Product Info & Care

Weight2100 g
Brand

O'Neill

Adult VestHeight (cm)Weight (kg)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)
2X-Small168-17352-5990-9370-72
X-Small170-17557-6493-9572-75
Small Short166-17159-6895-9975-79
Small173-17861-7095-9975-79
Small Tall183-18866-7595-9975-79
Medium Short169-17466-7599-10479-84
Medium175-18070-7799-10479-84
Medium Tall185-19173-8299-10479-84
Large Small171-17773-82104-11084-89
Large178-18377-86104-11084-89
Large Tall188-19382-91104-11084-89
X-Large Short174-17982-91110-11789-94
X-Large180-18586-95110-11789-94
X-Large Tall191-19691-100110-11789-94
2X-Large183-18895-104117-12394-99
3X-Large183-191104-113123-13099-112
4X-Large185-193113-122130-136112-122

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Only registered users are eligible to enter questions
You've just added this product to the cart: