Order before 3pm for Next Working Day Delivery More Info

Reactor ii 2mm back zip spring wetsuit

Reactor ii 2mm back zip spring wetsuit

0 out of 5

£64.95

SKU: 5041-A00
Clear
View basket

Description

The Reactor II is engineered for performance in a value driven package. A fresh combination of stretch and durability. Fresh colors and graphics with style that’s built to last.

Flatloc stitched

The most popular method of sewn construction. The stitch uses 4 needles and 6 threads, and works by overlapping the neoprene panels and sewing them together. It is a strong stitch and is very comfortable because it is flat, but it is not a sealed seam so it is not intended for extremely cold conditions.

100% UltraFlex DS neoprene

High-performance super-stretch neoprene with a durable outer skin that resists velcro pulls and snags. Stretch factor: 150%

Strategic seamless paddle zones

An ergonomic, seamless under sleeve panel that allows for unrestricted motion and eliminates rashing. Flexible and unique design which utilizes minimal seam placement for comfort.

Fabric

2mm

  • UltraFlex/FluidFoam Neoprene Combination
  • Mesh smooth skin Fluid foam chest & back
  • Dry seal smooth skin Fluid foam neck
  • Hidden key pocket
  • YKK Back zip system

Washing instruction:

Rinse with cool water and drip dry out of direct sunlight

Product Info & Care

Weight2000 g
Brand

O'Neill

Adult VestHeight (cm)Weight (kg)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)
2X-Small168-17352-5990-9370-72
X-Small170-17557-6493-9572-75
Small Short166-17159-6895-9975-79
Small173-17861-7095-9975-79
Small Tall183-18866-7595-9975-79
Medium Short169-17466-7599-10479-84
Medium175-18070-7799-10479-84
Medium Tall185-19173-8299-10479-84
Large Small171-17773-82104-11084-89
Large178-18377-86104-11084-89
Large Tall188-19382-91104-11084-89
X-Large Short174-17982-91110-11789-94
X-Large180-18586-95110-11789-94
X-Large Tall191-19691-100110-11789-94
2X-Large183-18895-104117-12394-99
3X-Large183-191104-113123-13099-112
4X-Large185-193113-122130-136112-122

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Only registered users are eligible to enter questions
You've just added this product to the cart: