Order before 3pm for Next Working Day Delivery More Info

O’Neill Reactor 2 3-2 Black

0 out of 5

£85.00

SKU: 5040-A00
Clear
View basket

Description

The Reactor II is engineered for performance in a value-driven package. A fresh combination of stretch and durability. Fresh colors and graphics with style that’s built to last.

FluidFlex™ neoprene
A category of high stretch neoprene with an ultra-soft hand and insane affordability. Stretch factor: 100%

Strategic seamless paddle zones
An ergonomic, seamless undersleeve panel that allows for unrestricted motion and eliminates rashing. Flexible and unique design which utilizes minimal seam placement for comfort.

Flatlock stitched
The most popular method of sewn construction. The stitch uses 4 needles and 6 threads and works by overlapping the neoprene panels and sewing them together. It is a strong stitch and is very comfortable because it is flat, but it is not a sealed seam so it is not intended for extremely cold conditions.
Fabric
3/2mmUltraFlex/FluidFlex2 Neoprene
Combination
Washing instruction: Rinse with cool water and drip dry out of direct sunlight

Product Info & Care

Weight1500 g
Brand

O'Neill

Adult VestHeight (cm)Weight (kg)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)
2X-Small168-17352-5990-9370-72
X-Small170-17557-6493-9572-75
Small Short166-17159-6895-9975-79
Small173-17861-7095-9975-79
Small Tall183-18866-7595-9975-79
Medium Short169-17466-7599-10479-84
Medium175-18070-7799-10479-84
Medium Tall185-19173-8299-10479-84
Large Small171-17773-82104-11084-89
Large178-18377-86104-11084-89
Large Tall188-19382-91104-11084-89
X-Large Short174-17982-91110-11789-94
X-Large180-18586-95110-11789-94
X-Large Tall191-19691-100110-11789-94
2X-Large183-18895-104117-12394-99
3X-Large183-191104-113123-13099-112
4X-Large185-193113-122130-136112-122

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Only registered users are eligible to enter questions
You've just added this product to the cart: